什麼是玫瑰籽油?

NaturalWeb

Rosehip Seed OilRosehip seed oil is a natural moisturizer. The oil has a heavy scent and goes on light. It sinks into the skin quickly and can be used under cosmetics or alone. Since it sinks in quickly, this oil doesn't leave behind a greasy feeling.

Rosehip seed oil is believed to have the ability to refresh and rejuvenate, and contains vitamins C and E, lycopene, and essential fatty acids. It is a wholly natural product, which is made by extracting the oil from the seed pods (called rosehip) which are left on rose bushes after the leaves have been shed.

This product is sold in many forms including creams, lotion, facial and massage oils. Straight rosehip seed oil is safely used on the skin. The small amount needed makes it possible to add this oil to creams and lotions and still get the full benefit.

You can buy it as a 100% pure oil, which you should do in order to achieve its full effects, or you can also get it as one of the ingredients in a moisturizer or cream.

Overall, it is possibly the most useful beauty aid. In addition to rejuvenating and preserving youthful skin, rosehip seed oils are useful in treating dry brittle nails and damaged hair. Coloring and permanent wave solutions destroy hair's natural shine and softness. Shampoos and conditioners with rosehip seed oils treat this damage.

Trilogy 100% Organic Rosehip Oil - Amazon Limited Edition


You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

One Response to “What is Rosehip Seed Oil?”

  1. jamile wehbe says:

    hello j'ai des cicatrices d'acne et des fois de l'acne kck vs me conseille je suis decourage par les medicaments merci de me repondre

Leave a Reply

Spam Protection by WP-SpamFree


Trilogy 100% Organic Rosehip Oil - Amazon Limited Edition